Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB5 GRID

Posted on 1998-07-16
3
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I´ve got a True DBGRID but is problematic solution, i need
a better grid in the world.
i hate TDGB.
                                               thanks
                                                                Marco

0
Comment
Question by:marcocostantino
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:clifABB
ID: 1465973
I kind of favour the flex grid.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 150 total points
ID: 1465974
You should check the Spread grid. It is great.

But what exactly do you need to do and the DBGRid doesn't?
0
 

Author Comment

by:marcocostantino
ID: 1465975
muchas gracias

                         Marco


0