Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Video fragments in Windows 98

Posted on 1998-07-19
2
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
I recently installed Windows 98 update. However, whenever I run video's, I get stuch. The video stops, or my whole PC needs a restart....
0
Comment
Question by:gabrie
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1019928
Hi,

 You should delete this post and re-post it in the Windows 98 section.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Serg earned 200 total points
ID: 1019929
I had the exact same problem a week ago--whole bunch of people
replyd with posible  solutions.
Check my question out--its in this category--under previously asked questions and called "Multimedia problems"
I hope you'll find an answer there
0