Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

QReport help

Posted on 1998-07-23
5
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
How do I find some file help for Q Report? If possible for free. Can I download it from somewhere?
0
Comment
Question by:sorinc
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1358530
look for Quickrpt.hlp in borland\Delphi 3\Help\. If you don't find, I can send it to you.

bosism@netvision.net.il
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jeurk
ID: 1358531
You can also get help at their official site
http://www.qusoft.com/faq.htm
or download the knowledge base at
http://www.qusoft.com/scripts/download.dll
or look at the followin file : Qrpt2man.doc in the
borland\Delphi 3\Quickrpt dir
0
 

Author Comment

by:sorinc
ID: 1358532
Thank you jeurk but I already tried that and Qusoft is not deliver this file only in pack with Qreport 2 and I already have it. It's about 1.5 Megs of download.

Thank you, Matwey. I've send you an e-mail.Thanks for your help. You have the 25 points.

I am a new round here and I try to get all that I can . Any help is appreciated.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Matvey earned 120 total points
ID: 1358533
OK, sent you both files from D2 and D3.

-Enjoy!
0
 

Author Comment

by:sorinc
ID: 1358534
Thanks Matwey.
0