?
Solved

Hard Drive Specs

Posted on 1998-07-23
4
Medium Priority
?
179 Views
Last Modified: 2016-06-26
i need full specs of the IDE Hard drive
"Western Digital Hard Drive"
0
Comment
Question by:hsass
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sgenther
ID: 1121473
Could you be a bit more specific?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:SirCaleb
ID: 1121474
Is this your hard drive or is it a hard that you want to find out more information on?
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
jhance earned 80 total points
ID: 1121475
You can get specs for any of the many Western Digital hard drives at their web site:


http://www.wdc.com

You will need to have the drives model number, however, to get the specs.  
0
 

Expert Comment

by:sisterfriend56
ID: 11226555
Hi,
I need the full specs for the hard drive for a Dell Dimension 4550. I tried to find it through the Dell web site, but couldn't find the exact information that I needed.
0
Question has a verified solution.

If you are experiencing a similar issue, please ask a related question

Before you start a podcast of your own, you’ll need to get the right equipment. To help you get started off on the right foot, here’s a list of the four critical items you’ll need to start your own podcast.
Previously, we learned about how professional data recovery experts can recover lost data from a damaged or compromised hard drive (https://www.experts-exchange.com/articles/28564/What's-Possible-with-Modern-Data-Recovery.html). Below, you will find…
Have you created a query with information for a calendar? ... and then, abra-cadabra, the calendar is done?! I am going to show you how to make that happen. Visualize your data!  ... really see it To use the code to create a calendar from a q…
In this video, Percona Solutions Engineer Barrett Chambers discusses some of the basic syntax differences between MySQL and MongoDB. To learn more check out our webinar on MongoDB administration for MySQL DBA: https://www.percona.com/resources/we…
Suggested Courses

801 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question