Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

WFN to TTF

Posted on 1998-07-24
5
Medium Priority
?
893 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Is there a way to convert WFN files to TTF?  Or is there software that makes WFN files usable?
0
Comment
Question by:ejgleim
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:jboddy
ID: 1114506
Which version of CorelDRAW are they from??
0
 

Author Comment

by:ejgleim
ID: 1114507
They are from version 5.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:jboddy
ID: 1114508
Cannot seem to find a way to fonvert the files - Sorry!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:jboddy
ID: 1114509
Oops! I meant "convert".
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
shintinsdas87 earned 100 total points
ID: 1114510
best bet is to check it out o the internet, or call customer support. good luck
0