Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Report Smith Runtime StartWindow

Posted on 1998-07-26
2
Medium Priority
?
416 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
How can I tell Report Smith Runtime not to show the StartWindow ?
0
Comment
Question by:Heinz
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1358693
Report Smith? I think it's from D1, right?
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 100 total points
ID: 1358694
Hi Heinz,

In the RPTSMITH.INI file put

[ReportSmith]ShowAboutBox=1

Best Regards, Zif.
0