[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how can i get windows 95 for free?

Posted on 1998-07-28
4
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
do you know any websites where i can can get windows95 for free? If anyone knows e-mail me
0
Comment
Question by:jiltedjon
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
shintinsdas87 earned 100 total points
ID: 1757324
i don't think it's possible to get win 95 for free, but you could do it the illegal way and get it from a friend. or buy a computer, it comes with win95
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1757325
hi,

    I know of such a site.  Reject and i will post the answer. :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:mirc
ID: 1757326
only from a friend or if u buy a new computer is the only ways
i know of...besides buying a copy..and really its worth havin
your own copy
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:JBURGHARDT
ID: 1757327
Mirc what you do with copy of win95 if you upgraded it to win nt or win98 you can give it for free to anyone. I saw website were two free notebooks you could get .
0