[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Win 98 beta 3.

Posted on 1998-08-01
3
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Hi, I have heard that it is not possible to peer to peer network win98 beta 3 and win95. Is that true?
0
Comment
Question by:JRhea
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
cmcgee earned 60 total points
ID: 1643319
No its not true, I have been able to Peer to Peer just fine with Beta 3.

Craig
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 1643320
Hi just commenting, but can you network from win95 to win98?
0
 

Author Comment

by:JRhea
ID: 1643321
Thanks, I'll look elsewhere for the source of my problem.
0