Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Computer Answering Machine Shareware

Posted on 1998-08-01
3
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I want to try a good answering machine and business calling software package.  Where do I go?
0
Comment
Question by:mcotten
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
johncook earned 40 total points
ID: 1147349
One of the best shareware and demo dowload site is http://www.jumbo.com
for the business stuff go to the demo city section.

John C. Cook
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:johncook
ID: 1147350
Probably the two most common comercial Answering machine software packages are Rapid Comm and Bit Ware.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joopv
ID: 1147351
If you are running Linux and have a Zyxel modem, take a look at http://www.pe1chl.demon.nl/
0