Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to use MAGIC TRAINER?

Posted on 1998-08-02
3
Medium Priority
?
540 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I was trying to get tetrinet's cheat...... and I saw someone post links to get the magic trainer which is a prog for tetrinet... but I don't know how to work it. Can someone tell me how to use it?
0
Comment
Question by:andyjai
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TTMan
ID: 1103623
Hey andy, if you know how it works..remmeber to hook me up too..I got the links dowloaded weeks ago, but i didnt have a slightest clue.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Serg
ID: 1103624
Give me URL where you got the trainer, maybe I can figiure it out
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
cmcgee earned 40 total points
ID: 1103625
Once you have the french trainer loaded. Load Tetrinet. When you enter a game of tetrinet, press f3. now when ever you hit the number of the player you want to attack, you will have an infinite amout of whaterver letter you are currently on. If you have an A, You can push someone out of the game (Actually, everyone outta the game)


0