?
Solved

Free windows 95 for dankh

Posted on 1998-08-03
7
Medium Priority
?
129 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Where is that website with free stuff?
0
Comment
Question by:JBURGHARDT
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
dankh earned 400 total points
ID: 1757409
JBUR,

   I don't think EE wants me to post this.  So if you send me an email, i will reply back with the site address for you.  I am only pointing you to certain websites, what you do there is your responsibility.  I certainly do not condone software piracy. :)  You can grade the question after you get my email.  

dhatherland@hotmail.com
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1757410
Sounds similar to: "I was just holding the flashlight". (for a jewel thief)

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1757411
Rmarotta,

 
     Actually, it is equivalent to JB wanting to get some hookers, and i am telling him where to go.  As far as i know, that isn't illegal, is it??   :)
0
Get real performance insights from real users

Key features:
- Total Pages Views and Load times
- Top Pages Viewed and Load Times
- Real Time Site Page Build Performance
- Users’ Browser and Platform Performance
- Geographic User Breakdown
- And more

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rmarotta
ID: 1757412
?????
You tell me, I'm not a lawyer.
(just some dumb computer nerd)
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:JBURGHARDT
ID: 1757413
On www.onsale.com/exchange.html someone is selling book about geting free software windows95/98 nt Office and I want to see if is the same or I have to buy this book
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1757414
Jb,
 
     The truth is out there.
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:JBURGHARDT
ID: 1757415
So were is the website I send e-mail to you dankh. I always pay for may software $79  for windows 98 29.80 for Office 97 Professional Edition OSR 1
0