Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Jumper description of networkcards

Posted on 1998-08-03
5
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
I have old network cards ptc1001, en3360. I couldn't find anything about this cards in internet, but there a many jumpers on the board.
Has anyone descriptions especially for irq and io-setting?
0
Comment
Question by:genius2
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:busuka
ID: 1122128
Who is manufacturer of this card ?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1122129
The EN3360 looks like an "Accton" model number.  Go to www.accton.com and send some mail to customer service to see if this is one of their cards.  I looked for that card on the web site, but it could not be found.  They may have that info offline in an archive.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
joopv earned 120 total points
ID: 1122130
I have all info of the EN3360 (edimax) and ptc-1001 (lantech)

If you send me your email address, i will send you some screendumps of my database output containing jumpersettings and descriptions of both cards.  Sorry, this damn program won't let me cut&paste the text...

Greetings,

pe1dna@amsat.org

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joopv
ID: 1122131
ps tell me if you have a version 2.2 or 2.4 of the 3360 card

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:genius2
ID: 1122132
Adjusted points to 39
0