Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

E-COMMERCE

Posted on 1998-08-06
3
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I am building web sites and a client wants to have e-commerce in his. I want him to be able to have a shopping cart and an online credit-card order form, etc. However, I don't want to pay $7,000! Can anyone suggest a cost-effective and secure way to do so?
Regards Jason
0
Comment
Question by:JASON71
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MasseyM
ID: 1858853
write your own in ASP...


0
 

Author Comment

by:JASON71
ID: 1858854
I'm sorry, forgive my ignorance...what is ASP?
regards Jason
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
SirCaleb earned 80 total points
ID: 1858855
This site should do the trick...very affordable...

http://www.merchantplanet.com/


0