Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

printer driver

Posted on 1998-08-09
4
Medium Priority
?
292 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
How can i download driver for printer istallation
espon printer actionlaser 1500  5051011
0
Comment
Question by:ohudson
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
duckers earned 200 total points
ID: 2014673
You can download this driver from the following URL:
http://www.epson.co.uk/support/download/laser.htm

0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7401071
Please take a moment to revisit this question & reward your points or post additional commentary, as appropriate. If no further action is taken with this question within 7 days, Community Support will be requested to finalize this and unless there is objection or further activity, I will request that points be awarded to the following expert(s) for their comments:

-> duckers

If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post a request in Community support (with a link to this page) to refund your points. The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
** PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER **
Thank you,
":0) Asta
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7689088
Requesting finaliation today.
Asta
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mindphaser
ID: 7779686
Force accepted

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **
0