Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

vb3 to vb5

Posted on 1998-08-10
3
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
Hi,Is there any application for converting vb3 project to vb5?please add sites where can i get this app (if there is one)thx
0
Comment
Question by:eyaltil
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Jason_G
ID: 1468400
Hi eyaltil,
I think you will find what your looking for here; http://www.advantagewareny.com/VB5_ts_VB3_to_VB5.html

I hope this helps.

Sincerely,
Jason

Jason Gorman (jason_gorman@scholars.com)
Learning Advisor, scholars.com
Microsoft Authorized Technical Education Center
Novell Authorized Online Training Provider
http://scholars.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:eyaltil
ID: 1468401
sorry,nothing helpfull there
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Dalin earned 500 total points
ID: 1468402
eyaltil,
Try to download the filr VB5Wiz.zip from:
http://www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/6740/allfiles.htm

regards
Dalin
0