[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

last project

Posted on 1998-08-10
5
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
In delphi 1 can i get the last project i was working on to open up instead of a new project or a specify a particular project to open on start up every time ?
0
Comment
Question by:dapple
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Marcius earned 40 total points
ID: 1361814
Try selecting the autosave environment option. That should save the environment as you were last using it and reload it when you open up Delphi
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1361815
Hi dapple,

Sure, if you go to (in D1)  menu option File. Then totally beneeth you find your last projects you were working on.

If you instead do Open Project, you can load a project from disk.

Regards, Zif.


0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1361816
I don't know but is there a recent file ine D1??? If yes then just go there...

//Viktor
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1361817
viktor,

 recent files are displayed on the bottom of the file menu option, just like I said in previous comment.

Zif.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:dapple
ID: 1361818
that works
ziftab i didnt mean how to open a file i meant when i open delphi the project opens automatically with out having to use open or the file history
thanks for  the help

Da
0