Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PrintForm???

Posted on 1998-08-10
6
Medium Priority
?
462 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
VB's PrintForm statement seems to be a quick and easy way of printing a form from an application, but can anyone tell me if there is a way to make it print in Landscape mode?
0
Comment
Question by:STKeith
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:trkcorp
ID: 1468491
Have you tried "Printer.Orientation = 2" prior to printing?
0
 

Author Comment

by:STKeith
ID: 1468492
Yes, I have tried this. It still prints in portrait.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:trkcorp
ID: 1468493
Reject the answer and release the question. I have no further suggestion.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:STKeith
ID: 1468494
Thanks for the suggestion anyway.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jonder earned 280 total points
ID: 1468495
STKeith I have used this one myself..

    Printer.PaperSize = vbPRPSLegal

0
 

Author Comment

by:STKeith
ID: 1468496
Thanks.
0