Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tetrinet Cheat commands/ Tetrinet Hack

Posted on 1998-08-10
15
Medium Priority
?
529 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
hi, i was wondering if anyone knows any cheat commands on the show field chat screen? i just started playing tetrinet and everyone seems to gang up on me because i ama  beginner,please help, i have heard of a tetrinet hack program which gives you a edge over your oppenents, it would really mean a lot to me if you would tell me where i can get this program or the cheat commands. sorry i dont have ICQ, but you can contact me thru aol instant messager, at its cocoon or e-mail me at xcocoonx@yahoo.com. thank you!!!!!!
0
Comment
Question by:xcocoonx
  • 4
  • 4
  • 2
  • +5
15 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Serg
ID: 1103792
Its not a hack--its a patch that gives you unlimmited special blocks.
I sent it to you. :-)
0
 

Author Comment

by:xcocoonx
ID: 1103793
Serg, the ulr seems to be dead. if anyone has any answer to it , i would appreciate it. thank you.
0
 

Author Comment

by:xcocoonx
ID: 1103794
plaease, if you have the patch or the trainer, please send it to xcocoonx@aol.com and instructions to it, thanks! no url please. they all died.
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Serg
ID: 1103795
Dead? No it isnt. I just been there nd it was fine.
 Ok if you dont want a URL I can preety much send you the patch
itself--its only about 70kb. What do you say?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Serg
ID: 1103796
Now what dont you like?
0
 

Author Comment

by:xcocoonx
ID: 1103797
serg, i didnt recieve anything from you. i looked in my box and nothin was there.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Serg earned 600 total points
ID: 1103798
Another try.
You should get it this time.

Dont reject right away, wait a day or two.
0
 

Author Comment

by:xcocoonx
ID: 1103799
thanks, i had to get rid of the extra cheat directory, thanks for the trainer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:DaiLo
ID: 1103800
can i get the prog for tetrinet and if not i just wanted the code th start game thankx people!!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cox
ID: 1103801
Please, can you send the program to me??? thanks a lot.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:chuankee
ID: 1103802
please.....i want some cheater...
coz i'm not expert at this game
i need some only ...please................send it to me
0
 

Expert Comment

by:barbe
ID: 1103803
I AM SO(Edited by Computer101)! all of my friends use cheats, and they wont tell me how. can someone send the cheat for unlimited blocks? this is making me mad, please dont send url's, send me the progs.
mrcheetman@usa.net
0
 

Expert Comment

by:LzaardKng
ID: 1103804
i am very good at TetriNET but cheaters (Edited by Computer101) me off.  I would like a cheat prog to screw them the way they screw me.  Any progs, send them to LzaardKng@aol.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:chuankee
ID: 1103805
hey serg, u got the patch?
can u send it to me?
my email is chuankee@hotmail.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:HeLLzOnE
ID: 2607958
serg...u got the patch
can u send it to me
hellzone@pd.jaring.my
0