Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Icon color in desktop

Posted on 1998-08-12
2
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
How can I change the icon color in windows desktop from 16 to High resolution?
I've heard that I have to change something in Regedit. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jorgemagana
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sailwind
ID: 1757571
This can be done using the microsoft plus package.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
sgenther earned 50 total points
ID: 1757572
Goto Display...then click on plus! tab..then click on show icons using all possible colors.
0