Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Tetrinet Trainer and Patch

Posted on 1998-08-13
4
Medium Priority
?
519 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Can someone please please send me the trainer and the patch!? I really want the patch. I'd really appreciate it if you would send it to me. Please!!!
0
Comment
Question by:SupaPhlai
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TTMan earned 300 total points
ID: 1103878
You're lucky, get it here bro..Its in French but very easy to figure it out:
  http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/tetrinet.zip
The first box, choose whatever button that you want to activate.
The second is to deactivate.

if you havent figured it out by the time you use it, Icq me at ICQ#12217980.

0
 

Author Comment

by:SupaPhlai
ID: 1103879
Thanks for the trainer, but I can't figure it out. Is there one in English? Tell me how to use this, please. Thanks! Email:SupaPhlai@aol.com
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TTMan
ID: 1103880
I know there's an English version, but who needs that when you have a French trainer thats so much easier to use. Both works the same but the English need a patch and must have to do a few steps, so i find that to be complex. Okay I'm gonna mail you the instruction, check your email.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Holy_Dragon
ID: 1103881
check "http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/cheats.htm" to get the english version
0