Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB5 Flexgrid: Dblclk:Rowhighlighting Off

Posted on 1998-08-13
4
Medium Priority
?
370 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
I am using msFlexgrid(VB5) and rowhighligh selection mode is selected. When I single click its of. When I use doubleclick and run some code, the row becomes unhighlighted. I want it to remain highlighted even when the set focus is on some other field.
Any suggestion.
0
Comment
Question by:devesh032698
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:clifABB
ID: 1468807
By 'some other field' I assume you mean another control.
Maker sure the Highlight property of the MSFlexGrid is set to 1 - Always

0
 

Author Comment

by:devesh032698
ID: 1468808
I am afraid, The Rowhighlight property is already set to 1-Always. It does not solve the problem.
Any further suggestion please
Thanks.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jonder
ID: 1468809
Set the    FocusRect: 0 - flexFocusNone


0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Bhargava earned 100 total points
ID: 1468810
check if it helps by setting the MergeCells property of the grid to 0-Never
0