Solved

i need tetrinet hack/cheat/etc

Posted on 1998-08-15
13
622 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
sOME ONE please provide me with cheats to tetrinet! except the one which give me unlimited blocks i have that one. thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jchen15
13 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1103932
There are NO cheats for tetrinet.  That's life.  There is no way around it :-(
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1103933
You could always get the "trainer" but I suspect you already know about that.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kidz2001
ID: 1103934
jchen, what's your nick on irc? Let me banned you from #tetrinet and #tnet channel.

Learn how to play, lamer! If everyone cheat, then the game will not fun anymore. Everyone will kick each other, swear each other, and crash the server.
0
On Demand Webinar - Networking for the Cloud Era

This webinar discusses:
-Common barriers companies experience when moving to the cloud
-How SD-WAN changes the way we look at networks
-Best practices customers should employ moving forward with cloud migration
-What happens behind the scenes of SteelConnect’s one-click button

 

Expert Comment

by:cyberfien1
ID: 1103935
LOL, the ONLY reason I am even here are for the points..ok I know the cheats and will give..thats right shark there ARE cheats. as soon as the question is unlocked I will answer it..but you have to give me an A:)
0
 

Author Comment

by:jchen15
ID: 1103936
need the cheat to control server and\or hack it in any way. i dont need trainer for unlimited blocks...have that.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TTMan earned 200 total points
ID: 1103937
hey chen,
 locate me at icq# 12217980 and i might tell ya.or if you'd like to get your question answer sooner, give me your email.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:shirt
ID: 1103938
i know how to but u have to raise it to 1000 points
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ricardosy
ID: 1103939
I came here cause I wanna know how to cheat tetrinet, except the one which give me unlimited blocks i have that one, too!!
But only that I can see it's a message. I lost my points (20), and I don't know the answer!!
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1103940
Report it to customer service and you can get your points back.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jchen15
ID: 1103941
how do i delete the question.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1103942
It is too late to delete the question, it has already been moved to the previously asked questions list (e.g. you have accepted the answer).  Why do you want it deleted?  Because the solution wasn't that great?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:stevenmp
ID: 1103943
I need ANY tetrinet cheat... if anyone has them PLEASE send me them at astroll@netonecom.net PLEASE!!
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thresher_shark
ID: 1103944
Then post a question in the area for experts to answer.
0