[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Animated .gif files in Pascal

Posted on 1998-08-16
3
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
Does anybody know how to use animated gif's in BP7?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:slava_a
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:FuzzyLogic
ID: 1215305
Maybe someone wrote such unit.
I think I have .FLI unit, but I have to search.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:omsec
ID: 1215306
These pics usually use SVGA-Modes, you probly need a VESA-Unit also. I only have simply loaders for "normal" GIFs
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jack_p50 earned 100 total points
ID: 1215307
http://sourcenet.home.pages.de
Cool Pascal site - Grafx unit (256/Hi-color) - very good unit(with mousedriver, imageloaders,and what-u-need flc-player, also good sound unit.
0