Solved

Voice Mail/Answering Mahine software

Posted on 1998-08-17
7
160 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I would like to know, where I can get these types of software from, basically free ones, but if not list, also if you can send in email, send.  My Modem (Lucent Technologies) didnt come with any.  Thanks a bunch
0
Comment
Question by:PhilaLogon
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:PhilaLogon
Comment Utility
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joe_massimino
Comment Utility
First you must have a voice modem.

If you have a voice modem and it didn't come with a sample version of software you may be out of luck. All of this type of software would cost something, even if it's released as shareware it is not free.  Would shareware make you happy?  If so I will post the name of a shareware product if one exists, if not, then this would be my answer and it can only be rejected if someone can mention the name and location a free product.
0
 

Author Comment

by:PhilaLogon
Comment Utility
Wasnt helpful
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:joe_massimino
Comment Utility
It might not be helpful, but I can not change the facts to make your world so perfect. To be fair you should have let another user show that I am wrong by giving the name and location of the free software you want. You are not always going to get answers that please you, but they may still be correct.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
shintinsdas87 earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
go to download places like www.zdnet.com and www.cnet.com and see if you can download from there
0
 

Author Comment

by:PhilaLogon
Comment Utility
Very helpful.  I found what I wanted
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:shintinsdas87
Comment Utility
what'd you get?
0