Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Dialing

Posted on 1998-08-18
3
Medium Priority
?
149 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
Hi!
How can I send a Telephone Number to Win95 dialer?
                      Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:nima
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jdyer
ID: 1429676
Check out the TAPI (Telephony API) Documentation.

Regards,
  jdyer
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 200 total points
ID: 1429677
You could load and activate the dialer and use the sendkeys statment.

Declare Function SetForegroundWindow Lib "user32" Alias "SetForegroundWindow" (ByVal Hwnd As Long) As Long

To activate the application, then to activate a specific window in that application use
  SetActiveWindow

0
 

Author Comment

by:nima
ID: 1429678
thanks a lot
0