Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Refresh crystal report

Posted on 1998-08-24
3
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
How can I solve the problem of the refresh report data?
 Every time I add a new record to the database (access) and I perform a query from Visual basic I have the old situation of the database without the new record, so I have to manualy refresh data report with the option "refresh data report" into crystal report. I've  try to set the check box into option menu of the menu file, but it' s the same..:-(

Thank you very much and sorry for my english
0
Comment
Question by:tashuka
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:a111a111a111
ID: 1430774
Send the code to shayplace@hotmail.com
I'll look at the "BUG".


0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 300 total points
ID: 1430775
You must remove the "Save data with report" in the file menu
0
 

Author Comment

by:tashuka
ID: 1430776
Ok that's right,

Thank you very much
0