[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Video not available, cannot find 'vids:IV41' decompressor

Posted on 1998-08-27
5
Medium Priority
?
1,771 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
First, thank you for I solved a problem similar to fjahoda with
the IV32 decompressor. I solved it, but now I got this one
with the "IV41 decompressor"!!!. Is it a new one??, please help me with this.
0
Comment
Question by:evillaci
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:evillaci
ID: 1010083
my e-mail is : evillaci&espol.edu.ec    
0
 

Author Comment

by:evillaci
ID: 1010084
e-mail: evillaci@espol.edu.ec
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:varun071898
ID: 1010085
When do you get this message, while playing a file (video). Consider installing Media Player, it contains support for most of the file types.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
cmcgee earned 200 total points
ID: 1010086
Go to Intel's Site. I have seen this many times.


http://www.intel.com/pc-supp/multimed/indeo/codec.htm 

or straight to the FTP download

ftp://download.intel.com/ial/indeo/video/iv5play.exe 

They have all the Codecs available to download in there

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:dsps
ID: 1010087
Its a Indeo Interactive Video Driver - I have it R4.1 Video decommpression..If you need Let me know..
Herman,,Html-VB Programmer
dspsinc@aol.com

0