[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

About search engines

Posted on 1998-08-30
3
Medium Priority
?
144 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I'd like to know more information about Search engines. Who dose the search engine works,list of the faumus ones and general information about it.

Thanks, Motaz from Sudan

motaz1@yahoo.com
0
Comment
Question by:Motaz
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
mcix earned 40 total points
ID: 1854664
Motaz,

This is a web page that has all kinds of info on search engines:

http://www.submit-it.com/PARTNERINFO/SUBOPT.HTM
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:sybe
ID: 1854665
and what a whole domain:
http://www.searchenginewatch.com/
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 1854666
Thanks very mush both mcix and sybe.

Motaz
0