Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Converting GIFs to AVIs

Posted on 1998-08-30
4
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
What is the easiest way to convert animated GIFs into AVIs ?.
0
Comment
Question by:jamike
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:mkmccreary
ID: 1431998
Are you looking for a "free" solution or are you willing to pay for an tool designeed to do that very thing?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ichen
ID: 1431999
If You Using GIF Construction... GIF CONSTRUCTION can only change AVI to GIF!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:jamike
ID: 1432000
Possibly a free tool that can do the conversion of animated GIFs to AVIs.

Or if possible I would prefer code (free) that would allow the animated GIFs to run on a form...similar to the shareware tool 'ANGIF', but without all the options to stretch,shrink etc, the GIF.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
AOLVB5Progger earned 150 total points
ID: 1432001
I can send you my GIF CONSTUCTION SET, it is registered and can convert movies to gifs, and gifs to movies!
0