Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Window API call

Posted on 1998-08-31
5
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Hi

I want to use the acm functions, eg acmDriverOpen but do not have the header to make the external calls. does anyone have a header declaration i can use?

Regards
Keith
0
Comment
Question by:keithcsl
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
erajoj earned 200 total points
ID: 1338223
Hi,
Here's the D2 pas-file from DSP:
http://sunsite.icm.edu.pl/delphi/ftp/d20free/msacm.zip
Probably very little work, if any, to convert to D3/4.

/// John
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 1338224
or try dsxacm.zip from the same page (delphi3 source included) - containing the header-def (with acmDriverOpen and all the others)

regards,

Black Death.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 1338225
ahm - goto sunsite.icm.edu.pl/delphi, "delphi 3 - all files - section Multimedia" there you'll find the download link for dsxacm.zip

Black Death.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:erajoj
ID: 1338226
Hi,
Didn't notice I send the my comment as an answer. Reject it so others get their chance, sorry guys!

/// John
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:keithcsl
ID: 1338227

Thanx for the source. Just what I needed...

Keith
0