Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need registry number for Win98

Posted on 1998-08-31
5
Medium Priority
?
150 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I lost my registry number of Win98(I know that I´m very funny)Could you send me some?
0
Comment
Question by:maran
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 50 total points
ID: 1644473
No, I cannot.  That would be "software piracy",
and would be a violation of the Experts-Exchange guidelines.

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1644474
Hi,

    Lost you registry number, huh?  I will give you the benefit of the doubt and believe you are an honest person.  And if you're not, i don't think it will put Gates in the poor house.

Your answer begins here

dhatherland@hotmail.com


0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1644475
Otta,

  Ouch, that D+ must hurt!  
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Otta
ID: 1644476
DANKH,
how long have you had that pain in your butt?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dankh
ID: 1644477
Otta,

   hehe.
0