?
Solved

A resource file editor (not the image editor of dephi) [where]

Posted on 1998-08-31
16
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Where can I get a GOoD resource file editor ?
(to make .res files) .. asap
And where can I get resource workshop ?
0
Comment
Question by:skatan187
16 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1338273
I think there are some Delphi done on DSP...or maybe Torry's . o O

Regards,
Viktor Ivanov
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1338274
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338275
jep  I guess http://www.bhnet.com.br/~simonet/del_resexp.htm was what I was looking for ...
if you make a question of it I can grade you for it :)
skatan






0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338276
ow.. I just checked the resource editor out.. and it's not what I am looking for,
I need an editor to make .res files , perhaps I can do the same stuff with this
resource editor afther compiling ? oh well.. i'll try this one, but it's not what I am
looking for :)

skatan
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1338277
How about the Resource Workshop (4.5, 5?)?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338278
And where can I get it ?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338279
I need a resource FILE editor : the edit .RES files !!!

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1338280
It's 2 MB. I can't find where you can download it on the net, so if you really need it bad I can send it to you.

bosism@netvision.net.il
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1338281
Hi there. I can't reach you by your email (or it can't receive big messages).
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338282
Make a question of the comment
(about resource workshop)
send it to the adress I gave you (ftp...)
and you'll get the points :)

skatan
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338283
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338284
Adjusted points to 70
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338285
Ok.. I got the file .. now make a question and you'll get your deserved points :)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1338286
So is it really useful? I mean can you do what you wanted with it?

c u
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Matvey earned 280 total points
ID: 1338287
So is it really useful? I mean can you do what you wanted with it?

c u
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:skatan187
ID: 1338288
OK thankx for the prog ;-)
0