Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

How do I use the tetrinet trainer thing?

Posted on 1998-09-01
4
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
i just download that tetrinet trainer thing from
http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/tetrinet.zip 
so now how do i use it?

e-mail me at vietgirl@cybergal.com
0
Comment
Question by:vietgirl
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:vietgirl
ID: 1104231
Edited text of question
0
 

Author Comment

by:vietgirl
ID: 1104232
Adjusted points to 15
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TTMan
ID: 1104233
Vietgirl,

I honestly think that you dont need to cheat. Cheating is bad especially for a girl =]. I know everything but i dont never feel like its necessary for me to cheat when other peeps play on their own and they put up so much to get to where they are in the game. Just take a little bit of practice and you will do just fine(might perhaps be on top of your game). Cheaters are losers, trust me.

-vp
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
laeuchli earned 30 total points
ID: 1104234
Ok first you have to open the game. Then Alt+TAb and start the trainer. This should work.

0