[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

"Select" api

Posted on 1998-09-01
2
Medium Priority
?
282 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
How i can disable the function, process or API to "Select" whit the mouse and the keyboard???

I need a System-wide Code.
0
Comment
Question by:dia050398
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:333
ID: 1338442
Check the question
http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/lang/delphi/Q.10072300. There is same question.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
titz earned 100 total points
ID: 1338443
Hi dia,
you have to write code which does nothing for the corresponding events.
i think that code for the two events onkeydown, onmousedown will be sufficient.
good luck !
titz
0