Solved

Connor Formatting

Posted on 1998-09-03
6
169 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Where can I find a low-level formatting utility for a Connor with 903 cyl, 8 , 46sec/tracks 170 meg HD?
0
Comment
Question by:miraja
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:daverolfe
ID: 1124378
try here:
http://www.seagate.com/support/disc/drivers/discfile.shtml
(seagate took over conner some time ago)
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
plastic_74 earned 50 total points
ID: 1124379
Miraja,

Well maybe this website will help U ..... http://www.hei.co.kr/driver/notecav/9510n/utility/hdd/

Good luck :-)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gward28
ID: 1124380
daverolfe is right on the money !
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:daverolfe
ID: 1124381
if my comment has provided you with the answer you may reject current answer an ask me to repost my comment as an answer

All the best
Dave Rolfe
0
 

Author Comment

by:miraja
ID: 1124382
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:linda101698
ID: 1124383
miraja,
For your future reference, when you go to grade a question, make sure that the proposed answer is by the expert you want to receive the points for your question.

If the proposed answer is not by the expert you want to receive the points, then choose the option 2 below the question:

Reject plastic_74's proposed answer and reopen the question to other experts.
       Reject this answer. (Please leave a comment explaining why the answer is
       unsatisfactory)

In the comment you leave you want to request that the expert who helped you post an answer receive the points.

daverolfe,
Look for a question in this topic area to receive points for the answer you provided.

Linda Gardner
Customer Service @ Experts Exchange


0