Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CPropertyPage tab header font

Posted on 1998-09-05
3
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
How to make only one tab header in bold?

Or, either, how to assign image to only on tab header?

I already know the both answers for the whole CPropertySheet. What I need is just a one tab.
0
Comment
Question by:bobline
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:bobline
ID: 1321749
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:snoegler
ID: 1321750
The font is set using CWnd::SetFont() - this applies also for CPropertyPage.
I think to display a bitmap you have to write a CPropertyPage derivative which does this -
but i'm not sure.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
naveenkohli earned 200 total points
ID: 1321751
You need to grab the tab control for each page. Then for the page you want to change font or show bitmap, call onpaint for that very tab control.
It will solve you problem, i hope!!
0