Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Visual C++ 6.0 Standard edition

Posted on 1998-09-05
8
Medium Priority
?
203 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Does anyone know the place on the internet to buy Microsoft Visual C++ 6.0 Standard edition?

I need a delivery in Kiev, Ukraine
0
Comment
Question by:bobline
8 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:kashif063098
ID: 1321752
i recently bought vc++ 6.0 from cdw ,you can buy online
URL
www.cdw.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:bobline
ID: 1321753
This text is from their "International orders" section:

International orders can only be placed by customers that call via voice telephone to +001 847 465-6000. No international orders will be accepted by facsimile, postal mail, e-mail, or the CDW web site.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MikeP090797
ID: 1321754
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:chensu
ID: 1321755
0
 

Author Comment

by:bobline
ID: 1321756
That was my starting point to find an online software store. I can't find any stores to deliver product to Europe, Ukraine, Kiev.

If you know exact store please mention
0
 

Expert Comment

by:huya
ID: 1321757
Don't know of any besides the ones mentioned above.  However, I have an extra copy of VC++ 6.0 professional edition that has not been opened yet that I'd be willing to sell if you'd like to buy it.

anthonyhuy@yahoo.com
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Answers2000 earned 200 total points
ID: 1321758
http://www.beyond.com/AF11804/PKIN716856/prod.htm

Press Quick Buy

Select "Ordering Outside US"

Ukraine appears in the listing of countries
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Answers2000
ID: 1321759
Damn please reject, just seen a small (well hidden) line of text saying they won't deliver this product outside the US

Sorry
0