Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Tetrinet Cheat

Posted on 1998-09-06
14
Medium Priority
?
347 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I know that a lot of you people know how to cheat on tetrinet....but i don't. I've tried that Trainer thing but its too complicated for me...i dont understand it. So can you please tell me how without using the trainer???
0
Comment
Question by:KiNpUrU
14 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:KiNpUrU
ID: 1104257
and i forgot to mention that i don't have that ICQ thing i play on AOL
0
 

Author Comment

by:KiNpUrU
ID: 1104258
I want to know the commands
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jrgaylor
ID: 1104259
I looked around and found this information hopefully it will be of use to you.
http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/tetrinet.zip 
http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/MTC124E.zip 
  There are 2 ways as far as I know.  1)Type in some sort of message in the chat box during the game. 2)Telnet to porn 31457 of the Tetrinet servers IP address and try to do something
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:KiNpUrU
ID: 1104260
I know about those programs already....i dont understand what you mean in 2)
can you explain it more
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:cmcgee
ID: 1104261
Here are some EZ instructions

The top box you pick which key you want to enable the cheat.

The bottom you choose what you want to disable to the cheat with.

Whatever letter is your current letter, you have an infinite amount of. Drop the letter if you want to use another one.

When you enter Tetrinet and have the trainer loader. Hit the key that you assigned in the trainer to start the cheat (I use F3). If you need to get to the letter after the one in the box, drop the current letter.
Sometimes the cheat does not work (for reasons unknown to me), just keep trying.
0
 

Author Comment

by:KiNpUrU
ID: 1104262
Can you send me your trainer cmcgee??? If you send me the one you made i will accept your answer.......Send it to TrUxShOrTy@aol.com
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TTMan earned 400 total points
ID: 1104263
Nobody makes nothing, Kin. The trainer was originally created by the creator, The instruction that mcgee is referring to is for the French trainer, and thats how it basically works. Like the person who you first rejected his d/l address, here i give it to you again.
http://perso.club-internet.fr/billyboy/cheats/tetrinet.zip       <---Download this(the French Trainer).
Down this, like mcgee says, and use choose the letter on first box to activate and the the letter on second box to deactivate. When the game starts, press the letter that you was chosen to activate, do the same for the second to deactivate. There you have the infinite numbers of blocks.
0
 

Author Comment

by:KiNpUrU
ID: 1104264
i got a better cheat program now
you could use any block at any time even if you dont have it
thanx TTMan for explaining the trainer to me though
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TTMan
ID: 1104265
no prob...I'm here to contribute what i know.

hey if its possible,Kin, send that prog to my cousin xJman20x@aol.com...He asked me this option many time, but i couldnt find it for him.

Thanks
-TTMan(Game Expert =])
0
 

Author Comment

by:KiNpUrU
ID: 1104266
which prog do you mean TTMan???
The one i was talking about or the trainer?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TTMan
ID: 1104267
The one that you could use special blocks anytime even when you dont have special blocks.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:analyzer99
ID: 1104268
can u send it to me to Kinpuru, if its not a problem.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:caralho
ID: 1104269
can u send it to me to Kinpuru, if its not a problem. make mine theese words
icq: 14282386
0
 

Expert Comment

by:stevenmp
ID: 1104270
can you send it to me Kinpuru? email it to me @ astroll@netonecom.net
0