Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

driver for IINT

Posted on 1998-09-08
3
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
where can i get the installation disks or better yet the software online for the laserwriter IINT.  I am running printer on a mac performa 430 with system 7.6
0
Comment
Question by:pbarra
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 2012560
What operating system do you want the drivers for??  Win95X already has them built in...
0
 

Author Comment

by:pbarra
ID: 2012561
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ACScomm earned 120 total points
ID: 2012562
go to Apple Web stite to the folowing URl to dwnload the appropriate driver :
http://swupdates.info.apple.com/cgi-bin/lister.pl?US/Macintosh/Printing/Other_Printing
0