[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

More than one undo

Posted on 1998-09-09
2
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi!
How can I do more than one undo in a TRichEdit or in a TMemo?
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:climent
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Matvey earned 150 total points
ID: 1339148
You can replace your memos with this component. It's quite enhanced:

"Rich Edit control with extended capabilities. Extra formatting properties (highlight, indices), URL detection, multilevel undo/redo, support for Unicode strings."

http://bes.trendline.co.il/torry/vcl/edits/richedit98.zip

REQUIRES:
http://bes.trendline.co.il/torry/vcl/edits/richedll.zip

--Matvey
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:viktornet
ID: 1339149
Hello Matvey;)

Checked the code I sent you???

C'Ya
0