?
Solved

AVI's

Posted on 1998-09-09
2
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
How do you play AVI's on VB 2.0?
0
Comment
Question by:jlen0fan
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kuk010998
ID: 1433989
You serious? VB 2.0? two-point-oh? If so, condolences. In VB5, I install ActiveMovie or later & use that. Shout if you want sample code.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
idcanada earned 100 total points
ID: 1433990
Easy answer,
You can not.

0