Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

FILE EXTENSION

Posted on 1998-09-09
4
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I want to know about mfc++ file extension.
File extension's variety, work(function), and etc...
Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:ignoreman
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:chensu
ID: 1321997
I don't understand what you mean.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sunj earned 300 total points
ID: 1321998
hi,
  Below is the list of the files that Developer Studio generates in the workspace.

File extension                             Description
aps                                           Supports ResourceView
bsc                                           Browser information file
clw                                           Supports ClassWizard
dsp                                           Project file*
dsw                                          Workspace file*
mak                                          External makefile
ncb                                           Supports ClassView
opt                                            Holds workspace configuration
plg                                            Build log file

Those with a '*' are binary files.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ignoreman
ID: 1321999
Good!
But it's a insufficient. I want to know more information.And more detail.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:sunj
ID: 1322000
You mean you want to know the file format? Otherwise can you tell me what are the details that you would like to know?

sunj
0