[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

vids:vcr decompressor

Posted on 1998-09-10
3
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Where can I find it?
0
Comment
Question by:pluton
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:pluton
ID: 1112435
Adjusted points to 50
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:bushhead
ID: 1112436
sorrie but i dun understand the question, could you rephrase that?

bush
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
bjt3 earned 150 total points
ID: 1112437
I believe that this is a codec specific to ATI video products.  So far as I know, it's not
generally available for non-ATI products.  If you have an file that uses this codec, you'll
need to play the media on an ATI product, find a version of the media that uses another
codec, or get the creator of the media to make another version of it with another codec.
0