Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Gridcontrole

Posted on 1998-09-11
5
Medium Priority
?
149 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I'm looking for a simple gridcontrole which I would integrate in my project. It must be possible to edit
the cells.
Does anyone know where I can find such a control
0
Comment
Question by:dataman
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:slinky
ID: 1322071
The best grid controls I have used are part of Objective Grid by Stingray Software go to http://www.stingray.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:dataman
ID: 1322072
Thhat can be true but I'm looking for a free grid controle and I don't think its a free control.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dataman
ID: 1322073
Thhat can be true but I'm looking for a free grid controle and I don't think its a free control.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
qocarlos earned 400 total points
ID: 1322074
You can find is a FREE grid control in www.codeguru.com

Just go to "other controls" section where there is a section devoted to grid controls.
I've used the one developed by Chris Maunder and it works really  great!

Hope it helps
0
 

Author Comment

by:dataman
ID: 1322075
That was what I needed, Thank you very much!
0