Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Control for Encryption

Posted on 1998-09-11
4
Medium Priority
?
160 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
This question is for jjmartin, can you email me the control you spoke of in your comment on my encryption question, i would appreciate it, my email address is basile@mountfield.co.uk, thank very much
0
Comment
Question by:Auerelio Vasquez
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1434251
Did you tried my class to encrypt?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Auerelio Vasquez
ID: 1434252
TO watty,
Your code works fine, what i'm trying to do now, is to create or incorporate a control, to do this.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:waty
ID: 1434253
If you really want, I can create for you a control with that class inside.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
cvidler earned 200 total points
ID: 1434254
I have an OCX control which provies RC4, Blowfish, and a propritry encrpytion algorithm, as well as compression, Base64 encoding and more.

I'll happily send you a copy.

(PS I desgined it for my Year12 computing asignment)
e-mail: chrisvidler@geocities.com
0