Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Director 6.0???????

Posted on 1998-09-11
5
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Do you have any experts for Macromedia Director 6.0?????
0
Comment
Question by:atia
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:cmcgee
ID: 1112470
Depends on the question.......
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:bodhy
ID: 1112471
I daily work with Macromedia's Authorware...
But sometimes I employ Director 6.0

Come on, what´s the question?

Regards
Bod:.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1112472
"If you ask, they will answer."
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Undertow
ID: 1112473
Well, I guess you'll have to ask a question to know if there is someone that can answer it. . .
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ryans earned 120 total points
ID: 1112474
I can answer that.....

YES!!!

Sorry.. Couldn't resist!!  But it does answer the question, right??  Life is too short to beat around the bush!!
0