?
Solved

Epson MJ830C

Posted on 1998-09-12
4
Medium Priority
?
902 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
How can I download driver for printer installation Epson printer MJ830C in english ?
0
Comment
Question by:tatoo091298
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ACScomm
ID: 2012590
Go to Epson Web site at the URL : http://www.epson.com/support/pdcip_p.html
and choos the driver you need and download it, the drivers are self extracting, but I advise you to read the instructions.
0
 

Author Comment

by:tatoo091298
ID: 2012591
I searched in the Epson web site before ask and there wasn't the driver that I'm looking for.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:duckers
ID: 2012592
What operating system is the driver for?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ACScomm earned 100 total points
ID: 2012593
The URL I gave you got all the drivers for your type of printer, for all operating systems,

since you say that it dose not have the driver you need, can you tell us EXACTLY what kind of driver you need and a bit more inf, like if it is for a single PC or for a LAN, and if so for what OSs... etc'
0