Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HOW TO START VBASIC

Posted on 1998-09-13
3
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
HI THERE !!! IM NEW USER FOR VB. SO CAN YOU ALL BIG BROTHER
TEACH ME A LESSON ON HOW TO USE VB AS A PROGRAMING TOOLS
AND HOW TO OPERATE IT. THANKS IN ADVANCE.
0
Comment
Question by:JOHNHO
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:a111a111a111
ID: 1434599
What version of VB you have?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
mr_krishna earned 200 total points
ID: 1434602
First read VB programmer's guide one time. Then start doing small applications in VB. It is very easy to learn. Why becuase because VB provides beautiful help. Whenever you have a doubt go and see help. If you are unable to trace the problem then send mails to us.

0
 

Author Comment

by:JOHNHO
ID: 1434603
thanks a lot Hanzala !!!
i really appreciated your help.
i realy want to learn how to start and i even buy a vb book name
"vb secre" but it didnt do me any good thing.
so can you reply me and tell me how to start such as create
one easy database file that include data.
thanks a lot friend

0