Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Problems to setup HP Laserjet   3100

Posted on 1998-09-14
2
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
Hi I install on my computer windows 98. I am traing to install my printer hp3100. My computer have 64 mb and I have 500 Mb free on my hard disk. When I run the setup program the program gave me this message. 'The program need at lease 16 Mb on RAM'
0
Comment
Question by:roloro
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:gikam
ID: 2012604
does Windows see all 64 megs?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ddmorgan earned 100 total points
ID: 2012605
goto HP page and download there win98 driver this should fix the problem
0