Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Epson 2550

Posted on 1998-09-18
2
Medium Priority
?
458 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
I have a Brother 7000  multipurpose machine and I need to print with WP51 and Lotus 123r3.4. I need to find the DOS driver for the epson 2550 in order to print htese two packages from win95. any Ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:rrbayne
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 2012658
Set your printer to Epson 80 series and it should work. For dot matrix that is lowest common denominator. For Lasers use laser II or III and most any laser will understand.

0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
gward28 earned 100 total points
ID: 2012659
Go to the www.driverguide.com they will be able to show you were it is .
0